Skip to content
Home » E-3 Visa Data » E-3 visa data for Sales Representatives, Services, All Other

E-3 visa data for Sales Representatives, Services, All Other

SOC code 41-3099

There have been 55 US Department of Labor LCA filings for Sales Representatives, Services, All Other on the E-3 visa across all available fiscal years, with 74.5% certified. The median annualized wage is $84,033. The top sponsor is Inspirato, with most positions based in NY.

Total filings
55
Certified
41
74.5% certification rate
Median wage
$84,033
Annualized; outliers excluded
Top employer
Inspirato
Top state
NY

All sponsoring employers

35 distinct employers have filed E-3 LCAs for Sales Representatives, Services, All Other. Search or sort below.

35 employers
Employer Filings Cert rate Median wage Top state
Inspirato 5 60.0% $45,000 CA
Mentor Worldwide 3 66.7% $82,100 CO
Penton Learning Systems 3 66.7% $58,500 NY
Anyclip 2 50.0% $120,000 NY
Art Analysis Research 2 50.0% $40,000 NY
Dataminr 2 100.0% $87,500 NY
May Capital 2 50.0% $89,500 FL
Oral Roberts University 2 50.0% $69,996 OK
Ota Insight 2 100.0% $85,000 CO
Propeller Aero 2 50.0% $75,000 CO
Savesolar 2 100.0% $95,000 DC
Strategic Information Networking Conferences 2 50.0% $243,750 TX
Th Outdoor Events 2 50.0% $90,000 NY
Vanta 2 50.0% $127,500 CA
Xero 2 100.0% $70,670 CO
Amperity 1 0.0% $100,000 NY
Cable Audit Associates 1 100.0% $150,000 CO
Cardea Group 1 100.0% $50,000 NY
Cdm Media USA 1 100.0% $50,000 AZ
Dean Ii 1 100.0% $35,693 CA
Explorium 1 100.0% $105,500 CA
First Dpc Ventures 1 100.0% $100,000 TX
Foster Klima Company 1 100.0% $52,333 MN
Gds Publishing 1 0.0% $60,000 NY
Genotox Laboratories 1 100.0% $50,000 TX
Insidesherpa 1 100.0% $90,000 NY
Ksquare Solutions 1 100.0% $175,000 CA
Mid West Assets And Operations 1 100.0% $36,000 MD
Midwest Assets Operations 1 100.0% $35,110 MD
Oscar DE LA Renta 1 100.0% $40,000 NY
Potential Energy Labs 1 100.0% $75,000 CA
Revinate 1 100.0% $64,126 CA
Thycotic Software 1 100.0% $115,000 DC
Uber 1 100.0% $81,099 NY
Urban Ft (North America) 1 100.0% $72,644 NY

Top states

Where Sales Representatives, Services, All Other E-3 jobs are concentrated.

StateFilings
NY 18 (32.7%)
CA 11 (20%)
CO 10 (18.2%)
TX 5 (9.1%)
DC 3 (5.5%)
OK 2 (3.6%)
MD 2 (3.6%)
FL 2 (3.6%)
MN 1 (1.8%)
AZ 1 (1.8%)

Job titles within this role

The actual job titles employers used in their filings. Useful when the SOC label is generic — e.g. "CEO" / "Chief Executive Officer" both fall under Chief Executives.

Job titleFilings
Senior Plastic Surgery Hospital Rep 3
Sales Specialist 3
Regional Director 3
Business Development Manager 3
Sales Executive - Yachts 2
Sales Director 2
Relationship Manager 2
Regional Manager 2
Partner Relations Manager 2
Franchise Account Manager 2
Enterprise Sales Executive 2
Coordinator of International Initiatives 2